Rhythmic Gymnastics Team Members

We are proud to have these successful athletes!

Rhythmic Art Sport Center

It’s Not Just a Sport…It’s Art!!!

Season 2015 - 2016

Level 9
  1. Victoria Kobelev
  2. Guiliana Cusnier
Level 8
  1. Valeria Kogotkova
Level 7
  1. Keiliana Colon
  2. Samantha Tomasello
  3. Adelina Grigorovich
  4. Alina Iliutina
Level 6
  1. Grace Kenny
  2. Amelia Schneider
  3. Arina Mubarakshina
  4. Gali Savuskan
Level 5
  1. Camila King
  2. Imani Felix
  3. Alina Prichodchenko
  4. Yana Kovalkova
  5. Carina Tarasenka
Level 4
  1. Victoria Triana
  2. Maya Koukos
  3. Emily Tabak
  4. Laila Rozenberg
  5. Abigail Tener
  6. Karina Fernandez
  7. Sasha Rykova
  8. Sasha Gendelman
  9. Vanessa Ivashenko
  10. Ava Diaz
Level 3
  1. Maria Shmukler
  2. Polina Toptchenko
  3. Greta Narbutas
  4. Matilda Quijano
  5. Ariel Mulder
  6. Nia Demu
  7. Nina Tomasello
  8. Sasha Krasnopolsky
  9. Anna Loktionova
  10. Emma Suarez
  11. Allison McAllister
  12. Anastasia Kuznetsova
Coaches: Elena Nikolashkina, Elena Chiet, Irina Belasheva
Ballet instructors:Ekaterina Alexeeva, Eskander Menaliev

Season 2014 - 2015

Levels 6-10
  1. Keiliana – L6
  2. Adelina – L6
  3. Vitalina – L7
  4. Valeria – L7
  5. Julia – L8
  6. Ariel – L9
Level 5
  1. Samantha
  2. Grace
  3. Gali
  4. Giselle
  5. Alena
  6. Stephanie
  7. Nina
Level 4
  1. Imani
  2. Rachel
  3. Alina
  4. Arina
  5. Carina
  6. Amelia
  7. Sophia
  8. Victoria
  9. Camila
  10. Michelle
  11. Yana
Level 3
  1. Karina
  2. Maria
  3. Sophia
  4. Veronica
  5. Emily
  6. Daniella
  7. Sasha
  8. Maya
  9. Victoria
  10. Sasha
  11. Abigail
  12. Mia
  13. Hanna
  14. Tatiana
  15. Ava
  16. Vanessa
  17. Sasha
  18. Layla
Pre-Team
  1. Anastasia
  2. Diana
  3. Addison
  4. Gabriella
  5. Alessandra
Coaches: Elena Nikolashkina, Elena Chiet, Irina Belasheva
Ballet instructors:Ekaterina Alexeeva, Eskander Menaliev

Season 2013 - 2014

  1. Vasilisa – level 9
  2. Ariel- level 8
  3. Angela – level 7
  4. Vivien -level 7
  5. Kathryn – level 7
  6. Nicole – level 6
  7. Valeria – level 6
  8. Keiliana – level 5
  9. Grace – level 4
  10. Gali – level 4
  11. Giselle – level 4
  12. Stephanie W.- level 4
  13. Stephanie P. – level 4
  14. Vlada – level 4
  15. Alena- level 4
  16. Samantha – level 4
  17. Melanie – level 4
  18. Imani – level 3
  19. Jade – level 3
  20. Camila – level 3
  21. Sophia – level 3
  22. Victoria T.- level 3
  23. Abigail – level 3
  24. Sasha G. – level 3
  25. Sasha R. – level 3
  26. Mia- level 3
  27. Arina – level 3
  28. Alina- level 3
  29. Victoria L. – level 3
  30. Maya – level 3
  31. Karina – level 3
  32. Rachel- level 3
Coaches: Elena Nikolashkina, Elena Chiet
Ballet instructor: Ekaterina Alexeeva

Season 2012 - 2013

  1. Anita  (2001) Level 8
  2. Vasilisa  (2002) Level 8
  3. Kathryn (2001) Level 7
  4. Vivien  (2001) Level 7
  5. Anna  (1997) Level 7
  6. Angela  (1999) Level 7
  7. Elizabeth (2001) Level 6
  8. Nicole (2004) Level 5
  9. Rebecca (2003) Level 5
  10. Maria  (2005) Level 5
  11. Contessa (2005) Level 4
  12. Elizaveta (1999) Level 4
  13. Elizabeth (2004) Level 4
  14. Grace (2003) Level 3
  15. Vladislava (2006) Level 3
  16. Stephanie (2006) Level 3
  17. Gali (2003) Level 3
Coach: Elena Nikolashkina

Season 2011 - 2012

1. Anita (2001) Level 7
2. Vasilisa (2002) Level 6
3. Kathryn (2001) Level 6
4. Vivien (2001) Level 6
5. Anna (1997) Level 6
6. Angela (1999) Level 6
7. Elizabeth (2001) Level 6
8. Nicole (2004) Level 4
9. Rebecca (2003) Level 4
10. Maria (2005) Level 4
11. Contessa (2005) Level 3

Coach: Elena Nikolashkina